• 00

    days

  • .
  • 00

    hours

  • :
  • 00

    minutes

  • :
  • 00

    seconds

Partners

Sponsors

Sponsor Wi-Fi

Media Partners

#TIM-TU Convergence 2019: Internet&Media&IT


Практическая информация о трендовых решениях и технологиях из первых рук.

М2М, ОТТ, 4К, IoT, Smart House, Smart City, Big Data, Virtual Reality, Chat bots…

Площадка для встреч специалистов в дружественной атмосфере.

Инвестиции и большие деньги, будущее нас и наших клиентов…

Профессиональная атмосфера для продуктивного нетворкинга.

Риски и возможности, бизнес кейсы, стратегии…


See you at #TIM-TU Convergence 2019: Internet&Media&IT!
27 February - 02 March 2019

CONFERENCE AGENDA

February 27 / Wednesday

14:00 - 19:00

Arrival & hotel accommodation

19:00 - 23:00

# TIM-TU JAZZ FEST Black & White Welcome party.
Restaurant Hotel «ТauruS»,1st Floor
Аddress: KN Sviatoslava SQ,5
Dress code: cocktail/ black & white.

February 28 / Thursday

09:30-09:50

Registration
Venue: Conference Hall, Hotel «ТauruS»,2nd Floor

09:50-10:00

Welcome speech of representatives from Associations and state institutions

Alexander Danchenko,
Chairman of the Parliamentary
Committee on Informatization&Communication.

Ulyana Feshchuk,
National Council on Television and Radio Broadcasting.

Oleg Chernysh,
National Council on Television and Radio Broadcasting.

Klitnaya Natalya,
Association of right holders and content providers.

Popova Tatyana,
"Telecommunication Chamber of Ukraine"

Fediyenko Alexander,
Internet Association of Ukraine.

Victor Kulish,
Ukrteleset Association.

10:00-11:30

Session 1. # TIM-TU Convergence

FEATURES OF NATIONAL DIGITIZATION.

Moderator:

Alexander Baranov,
expert in the field of electronic communications

Issues for discussion:

- Big business VS medium and small business.

- The role of the state. Deregulation.

- Bridging the digital divide: myths and reality.

- Digital infrastructures - the basis of digital economy.

- From the "smart home" to the "smart city" and "smart country".

- New generation networks in the Digital Agenda 2020 program: investments, prospects and new horizons.

Speakers:

Alexander Danchenko,
Chairman of the Parliamentary Committee on Informatization&Communication.

Popova Tatyana,
Association "Telecommunication Chamber of Ukraine"

Fediyenko Alexander,
Internet Association of Ukraine.

11:30-12:00

Coffee break. Visiting the exhibition with the participation of MCP Solutions, IT Biz, GCom, Platan, Romsat, iNeXT, Yuteks Ukraine.

12:00-13:30

Session 2. # TIM-TU Convergence:

EQUAL CONDITIONS FOR THE PARTICIPANTS OF THE MARKET PAY TV OR ART of MANIPULATIONS.

Moderator:

Klitnaya Natalya,
Association of right holders and content providers.

Issues for discussion:

- PAY TV market

- The power of Convergence - opportunities for pay TV operators.

- Win-win strategy for operators and media groups.

Speakers:

Alexander Danchenko,
Chairman of the Parliamentary Committee on Informatization&Communication.

Ulyana Feshchuk,
National Council on Television and Radio Broadcasting.

Oleg Chernysh,
National Council on Television and Radio Broadcasting.

Chernyak Igor,
SBU.

Fyodor Grechaninov,
Starlight Digital.

Nikolai Faengold,
Starlight Digital.

Sergey Boyko,
BigData.UA.

13:30-14:30

Lunch in the restaurant of the hotel "Taurus".

14:30-16:00

Session 3. # TIM-TU Convergence:

TOTAL CONVERGENCE - expands the boundaries of carrier business.

Moderators:

Alexander Baranov,
an expert in the field of electronic communications.

Anatoly Frolenkov,
Expert & Consulting.

Issues for discussion:

- IoT and Smart City, real business cases.

- IoT in new buildings – infrastructure that brings additional money.

- Bundle (mobile connection + OTT + Internet; TV + Internet; FMC + Internet, etc.)

- Application of various and wide OTT TV networks (Megogo, youtv, Divan.TV, Trinity, Omega TV, etc.)

- Outsourcing network.

- Cross-sales (media players, wi-fi routers, security sensors, video surveillance cameras, integration services, information security services, software solutions, etc.).

- FMC - additional opportunities for the carrier business.

Speakers:

Marta Romanyak,
cheaf of IT department,
City Administration, Lviv

Fedienko Alexander,
Internet Association of Ukraine.

Alimov Vadim,
maximum No.

Maxim Tuliev,
Netassist.

Kubansky Sergey,
Service 24

MASTER CLASS: "How to make money on video surveillance in multi-appartment buildings?"

Hahluyk Alexey,
CEO Errai Ukraine.

16:10-16:30

Coffee break. Visiting the exhibition with the participation of MCP Solutions, IT Biz, GCom, Platan, Romsat, iNeXT, Yuteks Ukraine.

16:30-18:00

Telecom-workshop "anti-gravity".

20:00-00:00

#TIM-TU BEER FEST EVENING party
Pub Restaurant "House of Robert Doms."

Аddress: St. Kleparovskaya, 18.  
Dress code: casual

March 01 / Friday

10:00-11:30

Session 4. # TIM-TU Convergence

OTT TV AS A FUTURE for TV.

Moderators:

Sergey Boyko,
BigData.UA.

Barzashvili Georgy,
Barzashvili Pro.

Issues for discussion:

- Global OTT Development Forecasts.

- European Success Stories of OTT services.

- benchmarks for providers and operators in our realities.

- Content, quality of service, friendly interface - the key to the heart of users.

- Rules of OTT monetization in the networks of providers.

Speakers:

Glushchenko Alexander,
Omega TV.

Rezunov Alexander,,
Trinity TV.

Vitaly Petrov,
Divan TV.

Smilaynets Maxim,
youtv.

Shestakov Ivan,
Megogo.

11:30-12:00

Coffee break. Visiting the exhibition with the participation of MCP Solutions, IT Biz, GCom, Platan, Romsat, iNeXT, Yuteks Ukraine.

12:00-12:30

MASTER CLASS: “Go to the content: create and earn. ".

Speaker:

Shishkin Sergey,
Frigate.

10:00-11:30

Session 5. # TIM-TU Convergence:

NATIONAL COUNCIL and providers - INFLUENCE BEYOND AUTHORITIES

Moderator:

Klitnaya Natalya,
Association of right holders and content providers

Issues for discussion:

- Prospects for the adoption of the memory "On audiovisual services."

- The order of adaptation of foreign programs.

- Countering pirates and unlicensed activities.

- OCU royalty collection reform.

Speakers:

Uleanf Feshchuk,
National Council on Television and Radio Broadcasting.

Nikolai Faengold,
Starlight Digital.

Sidorenko Vadim,
Triolan.

Other participants are under negotiation.

13:30-14:30

Lunch in the restaurant of the hotel "Taurus".

14:30-15:30

Session 6. # TIM-TU Convergence:

ORIENTATION providers for BUSINESS RESULT.

Moderators:

Ekaterina Fedorova
"Clear Sky" Initiative.

Smilyanets Maxim,
youtv.

Issues for discussion:

- The main obstacles for the development of the business of the provider: dumping, piracy, underdevelopment, etc.

- Re-education of the subscriber from the layer to the monthly subscription fee.

- Competition VS Partnership - strategies are winning.

15:30-16:00

Coffee break. Visiting the exhibition with the participation of MCP Solutions, IT Biz, GCom, Platan, Romsat, iNeXT, Yuteks Ukraine.

16:00-17:30

Session 7. # TIM-TU Convergence:

ARPU 10 $ - FROM WORD TO CASE.

Moderators:

Alexander Harutyunyan,
Web No.

Anatoly Frolenkov,
Expert & Consulting.

Issues for discussion:

- Successes and disappointments 2018: statistics, trends, failures.

- Weighted average tariffs: a balanced minimum - theory and practice.

- Loyalty programs: veiled dumping or allowable savings rate for subscribers?

- Plans for 2019: 10 dollars - not the limit?

Speakers:

Hlyupin Igor,
Intrafik.

Petrunya Alexander,
Hatanet.

Sidorenko Vadim,
Triolan.

Perun Roman,
Prime .

Other participants are under negotiation.

18:30-19:00

Centralized transfer from the hotel "Taurus" to the restaurant "HARMATA".

19:00-23:00

# TIM-TU CLASSIC FEST SPECIAL EVENING party.
Restaurant "HARMATA"in the hotel "Citadel Inn".

Аddress: St. Grabowski, 11.  
Dress code: cocktail.

March 02 / Saturday

Departure day

Forms of Participation*

Пакет «Деловая Программа»
без проживания в отеле*

179€ from 01.01.2019

Пакет «Деловая и Вечерняя Программа»
без проживания в отеле*

279€ from 01.01.2019

*For delegate participation and cost of living in the hotel «TauruS», please contact
Tatiana Soroka
0976320363
eo.timint@gmail.com

For participation with Sponsorship and advertising packages, please contact
Vlada Rublevskaya
0672150208
vr.timint@gmail.com

Форма регистрации на
#TIM-TU Convergence 2019: Internet&Media&IT

Наши контакты

Анатолий Фроленков

Партнерство и программное наполнение:

+38(050)332-41-93, af@timint.net

Влада Рублевская

Участие и работа со спонсорами:

+38(067)215-02-08, vr.timint@gmail.com

Татьяна Сорока

Участие и работа со спикерами:

+38(097)632-03-63, eo.timint@gmail.com